Gilcrease Museum is temporarily closed for construction.

Get the Full Story

Tags: pueblos (housing complexes)

Image Title Creator Culture Accession # Materials/Techniques
Indian Pueblo Unknown American TU2009.39.270.94
Indian Pueblo Unknown American TU2009.39.270.97
Indian Pueblo Unknown American TU2009.39.270.100
Indian Pueblo Unknown American TU2009.39.270.104
Indian Pueblo Unknown American TU2009.39.270.88
Indian Pueblo Unknown American TU2009.39.270.91
Indian Pueblo Unknown American TU2009.39.270.92
Pueblo Cliff Dwelling William Robinson Leigh American 01.1083 oil on canvas
Photograph of an adobe house with ladder leading to the roof Unknown American TU2009.39.258.49 gelatin silver process
Walpi, Arizona William Robinson Leigh American 01.207 oil on canvas board
Two Men Standing in Front of Pueblo Unknown American TU2009.39.270.136 gelatin silver process
Indian Huts and Dwellings William Robinson Leigh American 01.630 oil on canvas board
Indian Pueblo with Pond Unknown American TU2009.39.270.81 gelatin silver process
Two Men Standing in Front of Pueblo Unknown American TU2009.39.270.138 gelatin silver process
Zuni, New Mexico William Robinson Leigh American 01.254 oil on canvas board
Indian Pueblo Unknown American TU2009.39.270.87 gelatin silver process
Two Indians Standing in Front of Pueblo Unknown American TU2009.39.270.139 gelatin silver process
Zuni, New Mexico William Robinson Leigh American 01.208 oil on canvas board
Indian Pueblo Unknown American TU2009.39.270.89 gelatin silver process
Couple Standing by Adobe Wall Unknown American TU2009.39.270.144 gelatin silver process