Gilcrease Museum is temporarily closed for construction.

Get the Full Story

Tags: stagecoaches

Image Title Creator Culture Accession # Materials/Techniques
Horse Drawn Stagecoach Unknown American TU2009.39.6510b
Ambush of a Stagecoach Unknown American TU2009.39.6743
Ambush of Stagecoach Unknown American TU2009.39.7656.28
Ambush of Stagecoach Unknown American TU2009.39.268.173
Stagecoach Leaving Town Unknown American TU2009.39.268.229
Negative of Two Paintings Unknown American TU2009.39.268.230
Stagecoach Unknown American TU2009.39.270.21
Stagecoach Unknown American TU2009.39.270.23
Stagecoach with Bears and Group of Native Americans on Horseback Unknown American TU2009.39.268.16
The Stage Coach Edward Borein American 01.1242 oil on canvas
The Overland Stage Olaf Carl Seltzer American 01.880 oil on canvas board
The Stage Driver Charles Marion Russell, The Leader Company American 1637.129 photomechanical print on paper
Stagecoach Unknown American TU2009.39.270.25 gelatin silver process
Model Stagecoach Unknown American TU2009.39.6593.2 gelatin silver process
Stagecoach Unknown American TU2009.39.7083a-b gelatin silver process
Stagecoach Unknown American TU2009.39.270.26 gelatin silver process
Horse Drawn Stagecoach Unknown American TU2009.39.6618 gelatin silver process
Mounted Cowboy Leading a Stagecoach Unknown American TU2009.39.6899 gelatin silver process
Sketch of Stagecoach Unknown American TU2009.39.280.107 gelatin silver process
Turning The Leader Unknown American TU2009.39.6656 gelatin silver process